2001 IKF/RINGSIDE
USA National Amateur
Kickboxing Championships


RESULTS

HOME - NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - RULES & REGULATIONS - MERCHANDISE - ISCF

And... The Winners Are...


Every Name You See Below...
Because They Are The ONLY Ones Who
"Walked The Walk!!

Over 200 Amateur Kickboxers from across the USA met this last weekend in Olathe/Kansas City Kansas, USA (September 7th, 8th & 9th) for the Largest Kickboxing event EVER (Number of competitors) in North America. "SEVERAL" Stories will be posted when our staff returns from the Nationals next week but we know you can't wait that long to see who all "SHOWED UP" and who all "Walked The Walk" instead of just "Talked The Talk..." However, for those who want to know who took home over 60 TRUE, USA Championship Titles and Belts, we posted them below as well.

So here they are everyone. The results of one of the greatest gatherings of amateur kickboxers EVER in the History of the sport. The results of the
2001 IKF/RINGSIDE USA National Amateur Kickboxing Championships....




ALL Championship bouts were fought on Sunday. Only 2 fighters fought 2 times on Sunday. They were in the Heavyweight Men's Full Contact Rules. This came about because of a protested bout on Saturday.



JUNIOR GIRLS
(AGES 8-17)


  • FULL CONTACT RULES JR. Light Heavyweight, 80.1-85 lbs. 8 & 9
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Alyssa Defazio,
    Phoenix, AZ (Age: 9, 4'11", 84, 1-0/0, Clement Vierra) defeated Samantha Walters, Cable, WI (8, 4'4", 84, 2-0/0, Mike Labree) by TKO at 51 seconds into the 2nd round.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES JR. Light Heavyweight, 80.1-85 lbs. 12
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Brittany Anic,
    St. Louis MO (12, 4'10", 85, 4-0/4, Finney's Kickboxing) defeated Kayla Cottier, Loves Park, IL (12, 82. 4'11", 0-0/0, Steve Fridh) by TKO at 15 seconds of round 2.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Atomweight, 105.1-110 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Brook Locklear,
    Phoenix, AZ (12, 110, 1-0/0, Clement Vierra) defeated Rachel Stecklein, Dubuque, IA (12, 110, 5'2", 0-0/0, Dean Lessei) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Atomweight, 110.1-115 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Ashlyn Vlassich,
    Butler, PA (15, 5', 111, 0-0/0, Jim Stewart) defeated Brittany Roberts, Cable, WI (12, 5' 1/2", 115, 0-0/0, Mike LaBree) by TKO at 1:20 of round 1.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Bantamweight, 120.1-125 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Ellie Tarbill, Dixon, IL (13, 5'2", 125, 1-0/0, Mike Mattox) defeated Shantel Chapple, Kimberly, ID (12, 5'2", 120, 0-0/0, Brian Higgins) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28 to advance to the final and
    Nicole Hess, Alexandria, VA (13, 5'3", 121, 1-0/0, Mike Hess) defeated Jerica Veach, Dubuque, IA (11, 5'3", 121, 0-0/0, Dean Lessei) by TKO at 1:10 of round 2 to advance to the final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Nicole Hess
    defeated Ellie Tarbill by TKO in 2nd round.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Featherweight, 125.1-130 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Sasha Johnson,
    Phoenix, AZ (15, 5'2"", 123, 14-1/5, Clement Vierra) defeated Lielane Payne-Blalock, Chatt., TN (15, 5'1", 127, 2-0/1, Chet Blalock) by majority decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 29-29.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Light Welterweight, 140.1-145 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    *Boomer Fischer, Pacific, MO (16, 5'2", 133, 10-1/0. Benny Voyles) defeated Samantha Mountjoy, Dixon, IL (15, x'x", 145, 0-0/0, Mike Mattox) by TKO at 1:09 of round 1, and
    Andrea Zalas, Simpsonville, SC (1-1/0, 16, 145, 5'8", Ray Thompson) defeated Jackie Ryder, Omaha, NB (15, 5'2", 141, 4-1/0, Mick Doyle) by TKO at 40 seconds into the second round to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Andrea Zalas
    defeated Boomer Fischer by Extra Round split decision. At the end of 3 rounds the judges had this one, 29-27 Zales, 28-28 even and 28-28 even. In the extra round, Zalas won 2 of the 3 judges cards 10-9.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION





JUNIOR BOYS
(AGES 8-17)


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Junior Flyweight, 50.1-55 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Cameron Monyelle, Beloit, WI (9, 4'3", 51, 0-0/0, Craig Monyelle) defeated Corey Neumann, Omaha, NB (9, 4', 51, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision, 30-28, 30-27 & 30-26.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Junior Bantamweight, 55.1-60 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Kyle Cottier, Loves Park, IL (9, 4'4", 58, 0-0/0, Steve Fridh) defeated Nicholas Gentry, Pacific, MO (9, 4', 56, 0-0/0, Benny Voyles) by split decision, 30-26, 28-27 & 27-28.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Junior Welterweight, 70.1-75 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Jordan Moore, 11, Pacific, MO (4'7", 74, 0-0/0, Benny Voyles) defeated Jimmy Ryder, Omaha, NB (10, 4'6", 76, 1-1/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision, 29-25, 28-25 & 30-22.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Jordan Moore,
    11, Pacific, MO (4'7", 74, 0-0/0, Benny Voyles) defeated *Chad Monyelle, Beloit, WI (11, 4'6", 65, 1-0/0, Craig Monyelle) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Junior Middleweight, 75.1-80 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Cody Monyelle, Beloit, WI (13, 4'10", 78, 0-1/0, Craig Monyelle) defeated Ryan Hendershot, Waterloo, IA (13, 4'8", 77, 0-1/0, Russ O'Connell) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-27 & 30-28.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Junior Light Heavyweight, 80.1-85 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    *Justin Lawerence, Pacifis, MO (11, 4'6", 82, 11-0/6, Benny Voyles) defeated Nic Housers, Kimberly, ID (12, 4'11", 84, 0-0/0, Brian Higgins) by split decision, 28-27, 29-27 & 27-28, and
    Ameil Alcozer, Plainview TX (11, 4'3", 85, 2-2-1/1, Tommy Alcozer Sr.) defeated Steven Stence, S. Beloit, WI (11, 4'7", 82, 0-0/0, Pete Hetrick) by unanimous decision, 29-23, 29-22, 29-22.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Justin Lawerence defeated Ameil Alcozer by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.


  • (*) 2000 MTR CHAMPION
    MUAY THAI RULES Junior Light Cruiserweight, 85.1-90 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Nathan Hicks, Dubuque, IA (13, 86, 4'10", 2-1/0, Dean Lessei) defeated Jake Stenner, Omaha, NB (11, 4'8", 86, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-27.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Junior Cruiserweight, 90.1-95 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Lee Roy Walters, Cable, WI (11, 5'3", 94, 2-0/0, Mike Labree) defeated Bryce Ryder, Omaha, NB (11, 4'8", 95, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by TKO at 57 seconds into round 1.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Junior Heavyweight, 95.1-100 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Kole Campbell, Twin Falls, ID (12, 5'2"", 96, 0-0/0, Brian Higgins) defeated Ryan Church, Omaha, NB (12, 5'2", 100, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 30-26.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Atomweight, 105.1-110 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Dougie Johnson, Phoenix, AZ (13, 5'3", 105, 12-0/4, Clement Vierra) defeated Cody Gonzales, Commerce City, CO, (13, 5'3", 106, 0-0/0, Keith Schmelzer) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Flyweight, 115.1-120 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Jeremy Powell, Douglasville, GA (14, 5'4", 119, 1-2/1, Mark Maske) defeated Jon Mason, Omaha, NB (14, 5'2", 116, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by TKO at 1:18 of round 1 to advance to Round 2 and
    Randy Alcozer, Plainview TX (13, 110, 5'1", 3-2/3, Tommy Alcozer Sr.) defeated London Curtis, Memphis, TN (14, 5'5", 120, 6-1/0, Leroy Curtis) by unanimous decision, 29-25, 28-26 & 28-26 to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    Jeremy Duncan, Simpsonville, SC (14, 2-0/2, 118, 5'5", Ray Thompson) defeated Jeremy Powell, Douglasville, Georgia (14, 1-2/1, 119, 5'4", Mark Maske) 30-27, 30-24 and 30-23
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Jeremy Duncan defeated Randy Alcozer by unanimous decision 29-27, 30-26 & 30-26.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Bantamweight, 120.1-125 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    John Felts, Pacific, MI (14 5'6", 125, 3-1/2, Benny Voyles) defeated Billy Heslop, Douglasville, GA (13, 5'4", 122, 0-0/0, Mark Maske) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-27.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Featherweight, 125.1-130 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Dallas Crowe, Lyman, SC (16, 5'6", 130, 0-0/0, Kevin Hudson) defeated Cody Smith, Garland, TX (15, 5'7", 130, 0-0/0, Steve Goin) by TKO at 1:15 of round 1 to advance to Round 2 and
    Brent Hess, Alexandria, VI (16, 5'4", 126, 2-0/0, Mike Hess) defeated Tysen Johnson, Omaha, NB (15, 5'6", 130, 1-1/0, Mick Doyle) by TKO at :40 seconds into the 3rd round, Hess was leading on all 3 judges cards after 2 rounds, 20-16. He advanced to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    Dallas Crowe defeated Shane Shappley, Walnut, MI (16, 5'7", 125, 9-3/3, Jimmy Blann) 29-26, 29-27 & 28-27, to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Brent Hess defeated Dallas Crowe by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-27.


  • MUAY THAI RULES Super Lightweight, 135.1-140 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    David Flurry, Dubuque, IA (14, 140, 5'4", 1-2/0, Dean Lessei) defeated Alex McFarland, Omaha, NB (14, 5'7", 136, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Middleweight, 159.1 - 165.
    ROUND 1;
    Victor McCullough, Coffeyville, KS (17, 5'11", 160, 7-0/3, Earl Gilkey) defeated Evan Thompson, Simpsonville, SC (17, 6' 2", 165, 1-0/0, Ray Thompson) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-26 & 30-25 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Victor McCullough defeated Chris Hill, Butler, PA (16, 5'11", 160, 12-1/4, Jim Stewart) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Cruiser-Heavyweight, 190 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Michael Wade, Douglasville, GA (16, 6'2", 190, 1-1/1, Mark Maske) defeated Centurium Frost, Detroit, MI (16, 5'11", 215, 2-0/0, Elliot Cooper) by split decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 28-29.





IKF
ADULT WOMEN RESULTS


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Flyweight 120 lbs & Below
    ROUND 1;
    Sherri Maxwell, Norman OK (24, 5'6", 115, 0-0/0, Scott Mincey) defeated Donna Ferguson, Butler, PA (39, 5'5", 115, 10-6/0, Jimmy Stewart) by contraversial split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to Round 2 and
    Teri Prunty, Lilburn, GA (42, 5'1", 114, 1-0/0, Rod Llanze) defeated Mindy Griffin, Waterloo IA (24, 5'4", 117, 2-1-1/2, Russ O'Connell) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 29-28 to advance to Round 2.
    ROUND 2;
    Rene' Brodacz, Lake Zurich, IL (34, 5', 112, 6-1/0, Jim Zbilski) defeated Sherri Maxwell by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 29-28 to advance to the Final and
    *Suzanne Anderson, Minn, MN (32, 5'1", 120, 6-1/1. C. B. Bunkholt) defeated Teri Prunty by TKO at 1:45 of round 1 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Suzanne Anderson defeated Rene' Brodacz by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 28-29.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Flyweight - 120 lbs & Below
    ROUND 1;
    Tracy Kuschel, Omaha, NB (31, 5'2", 118, 2-6/1, Mick Doyle) defeated Kimberly Tomes, New York, NY (30, 5'4", 112, 1-1/0, Phil Nurse) by split decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 27-30 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Katie Meehan, Denver, CO (26, 5'5", 120, 4-1/1, Clarence Thatch) defeated Tracy Kuschel by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-28 & 30-28.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Featherweight - 124.1 - 128 Lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Thong Souksavath, Nashville, TN, 24, 5'3", 125, 2-0/0, Excalibur defeated Danella Renk, Omaha, NB (24, 5', 125, 0-0/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-27 & 30-26.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Lightweight - 128.1 lbs. - 132 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Susie Shea, Minneapolis, MN (27, 5'7", 130, 5-4/0, C.B. Bunkholt) defeated Patricia Bradley, Lake Zurich, IL (25, 5'4", 129, 2-0/0, Jim Zbilski) by 30-27, 30-26 & 29-27 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Ryanne Dee,
    Detroit, MI (23, 5'8", 132, 4-0/0, Kerry Roop) defeated Susie Shea by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Lightweight - 128.1 lbs. - 132 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Rebecca Mahin, Milwaukee, WI (27, 5'4", 132, 0-0/0, Duke Roufus) defeated Triche Rasmussen, Seaside, CA (30, 132, 1-1-1, Adam Rogers) by unanimous decision 29-28, 30-27 & 30-28 to advance to the Final and
    Penny DeGraw, Atlanta, GA (32, 5'3", 130, 0-0/0, Philip Botha) defeated Katie Jo Reyes, Monterey, CA (26, 5'5", 132, 0-0/0, Adam Rogers) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Rebecca Mahin
    defeated Penny DeGraw by split decision, 29-28, 30-28 & 29-30.


  • MUAY THAI RULES Lightweight - 125.4 + lbs. - 132 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Rebecca Natt, New York, NY (24, 5'5", 122, 2-1/0, Phil Nurse) defeated Rachel Thomas, Milwaukee, WI (22, 5'3", 132, 4-7/1, Rich Kostuck) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-27 & 29-28 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Rebecca Natt
    defeated Jennifer Butler (Amboy, IL, 21, 5'5", 132, 2-2/2, Al Silva) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-27 & 30-26.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Lightweight - 132.1 lbs. - 137 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Tara Opielouski, Norman, OK, (22, 5'7", 135, 0-0/0, Scott Mincey) defeated Kathy Hagler, Roswell, GA (31, 5', 135, 0-0-1/0, Phillip Botha) by TKO at 1:08 into round 2 to advance to round 2 and
    Jennifer Woodrome, Imperial, MO (18, 5'7", 135, 2-1/1, Benny Voyles) defeated Lois Theabald (Illinois) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28 to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    Tara Opielouski defeated Katie Ehrhardt, Buffalo Grove, IL (22, 5'9", 135, 8-1/1, Jim Zbilski) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 and 30-27 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Tara Opielouski
    won by forfeit when opponent Jennifer Woodrome couldn't fight due to a neck/back pain.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Light Welterweight - 137.1 lbs. - 142 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Jenn Repa, St Louis, MO, 20, 5'7", 142, 7-2/4, Finney's) defeated Susan Woods, Douglasville, GA, 34, 5'7", 140, 1-0/1, Mark Maske) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Welterweight - 142.1 lbs. - 147lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Holly Holm, Albq. NM (19, 5'8", 146, 3-0-2/0, Mike Winkeljohn) defeated Rachel Droessler, Milwaukee, WI (23, 5'3", 142, 0-0/0, Duke Roufus) by TKO at 34 seconds into round 1 to advance to the Final and
    Chrisanne Roseleip, Denver, CO (25, 5'7", 146, 0-0/0, Mark Bauer) defeated Jennifer Groebner Alexandria, VI (27, 5'4", 147, 2-0/0, Mike Hess) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 30-26 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Holly Holm
    defeated Chrisanne Roseleip by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 29-27.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Welterweight - 147.1 lbs - 153 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Jennifer Thyssen, Eau Claire, WI (28, 5'5", 148, 13-3/4, Derck Kaio) defeated Terrie Hicks, Augusta, GA (35, 5'7", 151, 1-1/0, Mike Carlson) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 29-28.


IKF
ADULT MEN RESULTS


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Flyweight 120 lbs & Below
    ROUND 1;
    Quoc Tong, Virginia Beach, VA (27, 5'3", 115, 1-0-1/0, C. Bush) defeated Borin Khoun, Morrow, GA (23, 120, 5'3", 0-0/0, Mark Maske) by majority decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 29-29 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    *Joe Taylor,
    Lake in the Hills, IL (21, 5'7", 119, 6-3-1/2. R. Zbilski) defeated Quoc Tong by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-25 & 30-25.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Featherweight - 124.1 - 128 Lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Joseph Balkis, Calmet City, IL, 31, 5'5", 128, 6-7/0, G. Hudson) defeated Billy Byrd, Aroura, IL, 24, 5'9", 125, 11-4/2, Rob Zbilski) by TKO when Byrd didn't answer the bell after the first round break. After 1, Balkis lead 2-1 on the 3 judges cards.


  • MUAY THAI RULES Lightweight - 125.4 + lbs. - 132 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Tariq M. Haniff, San Mateo, CA (131, 5'5", 33, 0-0-0. Fairtex) defeated Greg Ardon, New York, NY (28, 5'8", 131, 3-2-1/2, Phil Nurse) by split "EXTRA ROUND Decision.
    The scores after 3 rounds were 29-28 Ardon, 29-27 Haniff and 28 even.
    An extra round was fought and the split decision win went to Haniff, 10-9, 10-9 and 9-10.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Lightweight - 132.1 lbs. to 137 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Robert Elledge, Roseville, CA (17, 5'9", 136, 2-0/0, Dave Marinoble) defeated Al Ronnei, Mondovi, WI (18, 0-0/0, 6'1", 137, Michael Lind) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28 to advance to Round 2 and
    Curt Mickle, Atlanta, GA (22, 5'8", 135, 4-0-2/3, Dennis Palmer) defeated Matthew Giliberto Chicago, IL (19, 5'7", 133, 3-0/0, G. Hudson) by TKO at 59 seconds into the second round to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    Robert Elledge defeated *Matt Bentley, Omaha, NB (17, 5'6", 137, 6-0/0, Mick Doyle) by TKO at 1:44 of round 1 (3 knockdown rule)
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Robert Elledge
    defeated Curt Mickle by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-27 & 30-28.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • MUAY THAI RULES Light Welterweight - 132 + lbs. - 139.7 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Michael Reno, New York, NY (25, 5'8", 139, 1-4-1/0, Phil Nurse) defeated Garrick Edwards, Atlanta, GA (33, 5'6", 139, 1-0/0, P. Villalobos) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-28 to advance to the Final and
    *Casey Garza, Milwaukee, WI (20, 5'8", 137, 4-1/2, Duke Roufus) defeated Dustin Bensing, Louisville, KY (22, 5'8", 135, 1-1/1, Eric Haycraft) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-28 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Casey Garza
    defeated Michael Reno by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Light Welterweight - 137.1 lbs. to 142 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    *John Greubel, Martinez, GA (19, 5'10", 142, 5-0/0. Mike Carlson) defeated Jason Kuhn, Douglasville, GA (24, 5'6", 142, 3-0/0, Mark Maske) by EXTRA ROUND split decision. At the end of 3 rounds it was 29-27 Greubel, 28-28 even and 28-28 even. On the 4th round, Greubel won 2 of the 3 judges cards.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Welterweight - 142.1 lbs. to 147 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Chris Kurtz, Overland Park, KS (20, 5'11", 145, 6-2/0, Steve Mackey) defeated James McCallum, Waterloo, IO (29, 5'6", 147, 6-2/5, R. O'Connell) by split decision, 28-27, 28-27 & 27-28 to advance to Round 2 and
    Matt Mayer, Spooner, WI (18, 6'1", 147, 6-1/2, Bill Lassi) defeated Jamie Sychak, Butler, PA (30, 5'8", 147, 3-1/2, Jimmy Stewart) by TKO at 1:10 of round 2 to advance to Round 2 and
    Tom Poey, Virginia Beach, VA (21, 5'8", 147, 7-4/2, Curtis Bush) defeated Mike Colin, Elizabeth, NJ (20, 5'9", 147, 8-2/0, Jonas Nunez) by split decision, 29-18, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to Round 2
    *Kyle McElroy, Lake Zurich, IL (24, 5'11", 147, 14-1-1/5. Team Z) defeated Jeffery Williams, Berlin, GA (30, 5'5", 146, 0-0/0, James Corbett) by TKO at break of rounds 1 & 2 to advance to Round 2.
    ROUND 2;
    Matt Mayer defeated Chris Kurtz by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 & 29-28 to advance to the Final and
    Kyle McElroy defeated Tom Poey by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 28-29 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Kyle McElroy
    defeated Matt Mayer by split decision, 29-28, 28-27 & 27-26.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • MUAY THAI RULES Welterweight - 139.7 + lbs. - 147.4 lbs.
    ROUND 1
    Joe Sampieri, New York, NY (26, 5'9", 147, 3-1/2, Phil Nurse) defeated Christian Allen, Denver, CO (24, 5'8", 143, 2-0/0, Clarence Thatch) by split decision, 30-27, 29-27 & 28-29 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    *Neal Fox,
    Milwaukee, WI (29, 5'9", 147, 9-4-2/5, Duke Roufus) defeated Joe Sampieri by unanimous decision, 29-26, 29-28 & 29-26.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Welterweight - 147.1 lbs. to 153 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Josh Jennings, Waterloo, IO (26, 5'8", 153, 9-2/7, Russ O'Connell) defeated Scott McHugh, Aurora, CO (38, 5'8", 153, 0-0/0, Clarence Thatch) by TKO at 1:45 of round 1 to advance to the Final and
    Marc Mayfield, St Louis, MI (26, 5'9", 152, 26-4/8, Finney's) defeated Shaun Gay Valdosta, GA (22, 6'1", 153, James Corbett) by TKO at 44 seconds into the 3rd round. Mayfield was ahead on 2 of the 3 judges cards after 2 rounds 20-16 and the third, 20-17
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Marc Mayfield
    defeated Josh Jennings by unanimous decision, 28-24, 28-24 & 28-25.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Super Welterweight - 147.1 lbs. to 153 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Robert Myers, Marietta, GA (31, 5'9", 150, 0-0/0, Dennis Palmer) defeated Ralph Bass, Monterey, CA (148, 19, 0-0-0, Trainer Adam Rogers) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to the Finals.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Graciano Boserta,
    Denver, CO (19, 5'8", 148, 4-1, Keith Schmelzer) defeated Robert Myers by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-28 & 29-27.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Light Middleweight - 153.1 lbs to 159 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Jeff Bederd St Louis, MO (37, 5'9", 159, 23-2/12, Finney's Kickboxing) defeated Mike Crocker Douglasville, GA (32, 5'8", 158, 1-0/1, Mark Maske) by TKO at 20 seconds of round 2 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    *Anthony McGaughey
    Norman, OK (22, 5'11", 156, 15-0/12. Scott Mincey) defeated Jeff Bederd by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 29-28.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Light Middleweight - 153.1 lbs to 159 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Jorge Hernandez, Aurora, CO (28, 5'10", 157, 3-2, Sven Bean) defeated David Foley, Ogden, UT (23, 5'10", 156, 3-0/1, Self) by split decision, 29-27, 29-28 & 27-29 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Jorge Hernandez
    defeated *Adam Rogers, Seaside, CA, 38, 5'10", 159, 8-3/3, Rick Noble) by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26 & 29-26.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • MUAY THAI RULES Light Middleweight - 147.4 + lbs - 156.2 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Chris Ascari, New York, NY (29, --, 150, 1-0-1/0, Phil Nurse) defeated Julliau Lugo Jr., Barstow, CA (150, 27, 0-0-0) by unanimous decision 30-26, 30-26 & 30-26 to advance to Round 2 and
    Jason Strout, Milwaukee, WI (24, 5'10", 156, 9-1/3, Duke Roufus) defeated James Martinez, Albq. NM (23, 5'8", 156, 5-1/4, Mike Winklejohn) by TKO at 1:03 of round 2 to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    Jeff Perry, Atlanta, GA (24, 6', 154, 5-1/3, Scott Hicks) defeated Chris Ascari by split decision 30-27, 30-27 & 29-30 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Jeff Perry
    defeated Jason Strout by majority decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 29-29.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Middleweight - 159.1 lbs to 165 lbs.
    ROUND 1
    Eustorgio Gama, Lake Zurich, IL (23, 6', 165, 2-2-1/0, Jim Zbilski) defeated Arturo Ortega, Phoenix, AZ (24, 5'6", 164, 0-0/0, C. Vierra) by unanimous decision, 28-24, 28-25 & 29-24 to advance to Round 2 and
    Peyton Russell, Minn., MN (31, 6', 165, 18-3/5, C.B. Bunkholt) defeated Brian Glenn, Overland Park, KS (20, 5'10", 160, 4-2/2, Steve Mackey) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-27 to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2; Eustorgio Gama defeated Roy Anthony, Augusta, GA (26, 5'10", 164, 3-0/2, Mike Carlson) by majority decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 29-29 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Peyton Russell
    defeated Eustorgio Gama by unanimous decision, 30-28, 30-27 & 30-27.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Middleweight - 159.1 lbs to 165 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Jason Lovelace, Milwaukee, WI (21, 5'7", 165, 0-1/0, Duke Roufus) won by forfeit when Josh Kretschmann, Ripon, CA (160, 20, 5'8", 1-0-0, R. C. Moreno III) who weighed in the night before was a no show at the bout. Lovelace advanced to round 2 and
    Todd Whitmoyer, Phoenix, AZ (10-3/7, 26, 5'10", 165, C. Vierra) defeated Brian Corley, Omaha, NB (21, 5'9", 160, 3-1/0, Mick Doyle) by TKO at .42 seconds into round 3 (this bout was even after 2 rounds) to advance to the Finals.
    ROUND 2;
    *Narayan Stitt, Seaside, CA (30, 5'10",165, 8-0/2. Rick Noble) defeated Jason Lovelace by TKO after the first round when Lovelace couldn't answer the bell for round 2. Stitt advanced to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Narayan Stitt
    defeated Todd Whitmoyer by majority decision, 30-27, 30-27 and 28-28.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • MUAY THAI RULES Middleweight - 156.2 + lbs. - 165 lbs
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Sean Seagrave, New York, NY (33, 5'11", 163, 3-3/0, Phil Nurse) defeated Harvey Grasse, Milwaukee, WI (27, 5'10", 165, 6-2/3, Duke Roufus) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 29-28.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Middleweight - 165.1 lbs to 172 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Jason Schear Eagan, MN (30, 6', 172, 0-2/0, C. B. Bunkholt) defeated Toty Otarola, Grear, SC (26, 5'6", 168, 1-2/1, Kevin Hudson) by unanimous decision 30-27, 30-27 & 30-27 to advance to Round 2.
    Shannon Hudson, Lyman, SC (21, 5'8", 172, Kevin Hudson) defeated Steve Fridh, Rockford, IL (26, 6'2", 170, 3-2/0, Self) by unanimous decision, 29-25, 30-24 & 30-24 to advance to round 2 and
    Danny Griffin, Lake in the Hills, IL (25, 5'11", 172, 4-1/3, R. Zbilski) defeated Chris Terry , Phoenix, AZ (30, 6'3", 172, 5-1/4, Clement Vierra) by unanimous decision, 30-16, 30-26 & 30-26 to advance to round 2.
    ROUND 2;
    Zachary Day, Augusta, GA (37, 5'10", 170, 10-1/4, Mike Carlson) defeated Jason Schear by TKO at 1 minute of round 2 to advance to the Finals and
    Danny Griffin defeated Shannon Hudson 30-27, 29-28 & 30-27 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Danny Griffin
    defeated Zachary Day by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 29-27.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Light Heavyweight - 172.1 lbs to 179 lbs
    ROUND 1
    Vilavahn Seukpanya, Milwaukee, WI (29, 5'10, 174, 7-2, H. Craft) defeated Claudiu Bucur, Tallahassee, FL (20, 5'10", 176 lbs, 1-1/1, A. Alshingiti) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26 & 29-27 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    *Stephen Thompson,
    Simpsonville, South Carolina (18, 6', 176, 15-0/8, Ray Thompson) defeated Vilavahn Seukpanya by TKO at 14 seconds into the first round. It was the only strike thrown in the bout and set a new record for quickest win by KO/TKO. The kick broke Seukpanya's arm.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Light Heavyweight - 172.1 lbs to 179 lbs
    ROUND 1;
    John Greaves, Chattanooga, TN (28, 5'10", 179, 3-2/1, C. Blalock) defeated Paul Donelson, Omaha, NB (32, 6', 178, 4-1-2/0, Mick Doyle) by unanimous decision, 30-25, 30-26 & 30-25 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Danny Kelly,
    San Jose, CA (26, 6', 179, 11-1-1/3, Derek Yuen) defeated John Greaves by TKO at 45 seconds into the 3rd round. (Kelly was ahead on all the cards at the time, 19-17, 19-15 & 19-16.)


  • MUAY THAI RULES Light Heavyweight: - 165 + lbs. - 178.20 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Daniel Ancheta, Athens, GA (24, 5'11", 178, 1-2/0, Scott Hicks) defeated Tony Kent, Colorado Springs, CO (22, 5'8", 174, 0-1/0, Chuck Daly) by unanimous decision, 30-26, 29-27 & 29-28 to advance to round 2 and
    Kedrick Umaa, Miami, FL (1-0/0, 22, 171, Dwight Woods) defeated Andy Hoffman, Peoria, IL (21, 6', 178, 5-1/1, Ryan Blackorby) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    Ben Dauck, Milwaukee, WI (26, 6', 178, 7-0-1/2, Duke Roufus) defeated Daniel Ancheta by KO at 1:55 of round 3 (Dauck was ahead on all 3 judges cards at the time, 20-17, 20-18 & 20-18) to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Ben Dauck
    defeated Kedrick Umaa by KO at 16 seconds into round 2.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Light Cruiserweight - 179.1 lbs to 186 lbs
    ROUND 1;
    Mark Feakes, Akron, OH (33, 5'10", 185, 12-7-1/2, Lorenzo Scott) defeated Ralph Adams Jr. Dallas, TX (26, 5'10", 180, 0-0/0, Steve Goin) by TKO at 1:28 of the second round to advance to round 2 and
    Kevin Engal, St Louis, MO (21, 6'3", 185, 3-2/2, Finney's Kickboxing) defeated John Scanlon, Chicago, IL (44, 6', 178, 1-0/1, Glenn Hudson) by TKO at 1:40 of round 1 to advance to round 2.
    ROUND 2;
    Mark Feakes defeated Sean Crowe, Cedar Falls, IO (28, 6'1, 186, 3-2/2, Russ O'Connell) by KO at 1:44 of round 2 to advanced to the final and
    Kevin Engal defeated Mike Wood, Douglasville, GA (30, 5'8", 180, 1-1-1/1, Mark Maske) by KO at 1:52 of round 1 to advance to the final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Mark Feakes
    defeated Kevin Engal by TKO at 1:05 of round 2.


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Light Cruiserweight - 179.1 lbs to 186 lbs
    ROUND 1;
    Sean Mahin, Milwaukee, WI (30, 6', 180, 0-0/0, Duke Roufus Gym) defeated Shanon Woodard, Topeka, KS (32, 6', 185, 0-0/0, Jesse Garcia) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27 to advance to round 2 and
    Sam McFarland, Commerce City, CO (23, 6', 182, 2-2/1, Keith Schmerer) defeated James Howe, Phoenix, AZ (26, 6'2", 185, 1-0/1, Clement Vierra) by split decision, 30-26, 29-26 & 28-27 to advance to the finals.
    ROUND 2;
    P. J. Riley, Grand Junction, CO (23, 6', 180, 4-3/1, Self) defeated Sean Mahin by unanimous decision 29-18, 29-18 & 30-27 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Sam McFarland
    defeated P. J. Riley by majority technical decision. McFarland injured his leg in round 2 and was unable to continue. The injury was not from a foul and was not from any contact. The call went to the previous 2 rounds completed and the judges cards scored it 20-19 and 20-18 for McFarland and 1 judge had it a round each and even at 19-19.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Cruiserweight - 186.1 lbs to 195 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Damon Gray, Phoenix, AZ (25, 6'0", 190, 1-0/1, Clement Vierra) defeated Blaine Nichols, Evansdale, IO (35, 6'1", 195, 4-5/1, R. O'Connell) by unanimous decision 30-26, 29-27 & 29-27 to advance to round 2 and
    Cory Sirumacky, St Louis, MO (27, 6'4", 195, 2-0/2, Finney's) defeated Alberto Gama, Elgin, IL (20, 5'11", 190, 1-1/0, Jim Zbilski) by unanimous decision, 30-24, 30-24 & 30-26 to advance to the finals.
    ROUND 2;
    Adam Sylvia, Alexandria, VI (27, 5'11", 194, 8-0/6, Mike Hess) defeated Damon Gray by KO at 55 seconds of round 1 to advance to the finals.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Adam Sylvia
    defeated Cory Sirumacky by TKO at 1:10 of round 1.


  • MUAY THAI RULES Cruiserweight - 178.20 + lbs. - 189.20 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    *Derek Yuen, 33, 5'11", 180, Milwaukee, WI (12-3-0. Duke Roufus) defeated Charles Pemble, Marquette, MI (2-1/1, 188, 45, 5'10", K. Koonnala) by majority decision, 30-27, 30-26 & 28-28.
    (*) 2000 CHAMPION


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Heavyweight - 195.1 lbs. to 215 lbs.
    ROUND 1;
    Wil Joseph, Dallas, TX (26, 6'5", 213, 0-0/0, Steve Goin) defeated Dana Morrissey, Sun Valley, NV (205, 33, 5'8", 4-1-0, Self Trained) by unanimous decision, 29-25, 29-26 & 30-26 to advance to round 2,
    Dan Erickson, Stone Lake, WI (26, 6'6, 215, 11-1/4, Mike LaBree) defeated John Davidson Georgia (22, 6'2, 210, 2-1/0, Mark Maske) by TKO at 1:07 of round 1 to advance to round 2 and
    Tim Mazurkievicz, Roscoe, IL (29, 6'1", 210, 9-1/8, Self) defeated Mike Marinoble, Roseville, CA (6-1-1/3, 205, 5'11", 35, D. Marinoble) by unanimous decision. This bout had an "Officials" protest since 2 of the 3 judges were from Mazurkievicz hometown and 1 from his gym. They failed to leave their judging posetion and be replaced for this bout. Because of this, a protested review via video of the bout gave Marinoble the win. A 1 round fight-off was fought and Mazurkievicz won to advance to round 2.
    ROUND 2;
    Wil Joseph defeated Adrian Turpin, Atlanta, GA (33, 6', 204, 4-2/0, Self) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 27-30 to advance to the final (This bout was protested. Upon review, the neutral judges scored it for Turpin. A 1 round fight off was made and Joseph won it on all 3 judges cards. Also in round 2,
    Dan Erickson defeated Tim Mazurkievicz by unanimous decision, 30-24, 30-25 & 30-25 to advance to the final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Dan Erickson
    defeated Wil Joseph by TKO at 1:18 of the 2nd round.


  • MUAY THAI RULES Heavyweight - 189.20 + lbs. - 200.2 lbs.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Dan Pemble of Marquette, MI (2-0/0, 199, 6'1", 19, Kak Konnala) defeated Chris Sasek of Tampa FL (28, 5'10", 200, 0-0/0, Self) by KO at 1:48 of round 1.


  • FULL CONTACT RULES Super Heavyweight - 215.1 lbs. and up.
    ROUND 1;
    Mark Snow, Lake Zurich, IL (31, 6'4", 255, 1-0/0, Jim Zbilski) defeated Tim Ball, Pennsville, NJ (33, 6', 285, 0-0-1/0, Carl Beaman) by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27 & 30-27 to advance to round 2 and
    Trent Thompkins, Waterloo, IO (20, 6'1", 220, 9-0/4, R. O'Connell) defeated David Hampton, Calmet City, IL (33, 5'11", 245, 10-3-2/0, G. Hudson) by TKO at 28 seconds into the 2nd round to advance to the Final.
    ROUND 2;
    *John Lenamon, Abilene, TX (29, 6', 216, 6-3/5. James Cox) defeated Mark Snow by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to the final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Trent Thompkins
    defeated John Lenamon by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-27 & 29-27.
    (*) 2000 Defending Champion


  • INTERNATIONAL RULES Super Heavyweight - 215.1 lbs. and up.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT

    Leo Pavolushkin, Denver, CO (6'4", 265, 5-1/--, Sven Bean) defeated Max Lestage, New York, NY (0-0/0, 29, 6'3", 300, Kirk Robison) by KO at 1:43 of round 1.


  • MUAY THAI RULES Super Heavyweight - 200.2 + lbs. and above
    ROUND 1;
    J. T. Orta, Aurora, CO (26, 6'1", 232, 1-0/0, Sven Bean) defeated Larry Briggs, Louisville, KY (26, 5'11", 210, 0-1/0, Eric Haycraft) by split decision, 30-27, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to round 2 and
    Carter Williams, Modesto, CA (248, 21, 9-5-1/8, Gene Fields) defeated John Grantham, Athens, GA (24, 6'4", 259, 2-0/1, Scott Hicks) by split decision 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29 to advance to the final.
    ROUND 2;
    *Kurt Hasley, Signal Mt. TN (33, 6'4", 240, 6-1/6, Chet Blalock) defeated J. T. Orta by TKO at 1:21 of round 1 to advance to the Final.
    CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT
    Carter Williams
    defeated *Kurt Hasley by unanimous decision, 29-27, 29-27 & 28-27.
    (*) 2000 IR CHAMPION



There you go fight fans... What a weekend! We have a "TON" of great fight stories to tell you about this past weekend along with posting all the bout scores, decisions, KO & TKO times etc. This way you can see who won by KO's or decisions, etc. etc. Everyone knows about the title belts for this event (Shown below) but wait till you hear what RINGSIDE INC. gave everyone! What great gifts!!!

This event had so many great things about it, we may have to post another page when we start posting articles next week! The officials, the trainers, fighters, fans, event staff, sponsors, the facility etc. etc... all have something to be proud of... They ALL "Walked The Walk" at an event that set new standards for the sport. How many next year will "Walk The Walk?" It seems to double every year so what's next? 300? 400? 500 fighters? Whatever the number, you can be sure that this event is truly the MAIN EVENT for Amateurs in North America now and speaking of that, we hear next years event may be a "NORTH AMERICAN" Championships with teams from Canada and Mexico! Get ready everyone! The challenge gets greater each year to "Walk The Walk" and bring home the belt! But as those who are not afraid to take on that challenge would say...



So... Where did all the 2001 IKF/RINGSIDE USA National Title Belts Go?
Check here and see...

TRAINER/GYM, Hometown, State

# OF FIGHTERS

WINS

LOSES

TITLES

TEAM Duke Roufus
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

10

11

5

5

TEAM Vierra
Phoenix, Arizona

9

6

5

4

TEAM Hess
Alexandria, Virginia

4

6

1

3

TEAM Thompson
Simpsonville, South Carolina

4

5

1

3

TEAM Finney
St Louis, Missouri

6

8

3

3

TEAM Voyles
Pacific, Missouri

6

7

3

3

TEAM Thatch - Bean
Denver, Colorado

6

5

3

3

Team Z - Zbilski
Chicago, Illinois

10

12

7

3

TEAM Mincey
Norman, Oklahoma

3

5

1

2

TEAM C. B. Bunkholt
Minniapolis, Minnesota

4

6

2

2

TEAM Labree
Cable, WIisconsin

4

4

2

2

TEAM Nurse
New York, New York

7

6

5

2

TEAM Monyelle
Beloit, Wisconsin

3

2

1

2

TEAM Lessei
Dubuque, Iowa

4

2

2

2

TEAM Marinoble
Roseville, California

2

3

1

1

TEAM Fields
Modesto, California

1

2

0

1

TEAM Winkeljohn
Albquerque, New Mexico

1

2

0

1

TEAM Scott - Akron
Ohio

1

2

0

1

TEAM Hicks
Atlanta, Georgia

3

3

2

1

TEAM Excalibur
Nashville, Tennessee

1

1

0

1

TEAM Fairtex
San Francisco, California

1

1

0

1

TEAM Yuen
San Jose, California

1

1

0

1

TEAM Konnala
Marquette, Michigan

1

1

0

1

TEAM Kaio
Eau Claire, Wisconsin

1

1

0

1

TEAM Schmelzer
Commerce City, Colorado

2

1

1

1

TEAM Cooper
Detroit, Michigan

1

1

1

1

TEAM Fridh
Loves Park, Illinois

3

1

2

1

TEAM Higgins
Kimberly, Idaho

3

1

2

1

TEAM Carlson
Augusta, Georgia

4

2

3

1

TEAM Noble - Rogers
Seaside, California

5

2

4

1

TEAM Stewert
Butler, Pensylvania

4

1

3

1

TEAM Glenn Hudson
Calmet City, Illinois

4

1

3

1

TEAM O'Connell
Waterloo, Iowa

7

3

6

1

TEAM Maske
Douglasville, Georgia

9

2

8

1

TEAM Victor McCullough
Coffeyville, Kansas

1

2

0

1






PAST IKF TOURNAMENTS - CLICK HERE


Main 2001 Event Page - Finalist Page - Finals Event Page - Finals Officials - Tournament Rules & Regulations - Northwest - Central West - Southwest - North Mountain - Central Mountain - South Mountain - North Central MTR/IR - North Central FCR - US Central - South Central - Northeast - Central East - Southeast - FC: Full Contact - IR: International / Leg Kick - MT: MuayThai - Junior Amateur Rules - Ages 8-17
Main Nationals Page - IKF Home Page

IKF Nationals Home Page
HOME - NEWS - EVENTS - RANKINGS - SANCTIONING INFO - JOINING IKF - RULES & REGULATIONS - MERCHANDISE - ISCF